Cover Here are the 73rd Emmy Award nominees and winners in major categories (Photo: Kate Winslet; Getty Images)

Here are the shows, actors and actresses, as well production teams who won at the 73rd Primetime Emmy Awards

The 73rd Primetime Emmy Awards were held Sunday night (September 19) at an indoor-outdoor setting at Event Deck at L.A. Live, instead of the Microsoft Theater where the Emmys have been traditionally held, due to the ongoing Covid-19 pandemic.

On the night, Netflix’s hit royal drama The Crown took home the most awards, collecting seven trophies, including outstanding drama and all four acting categories. Apple TV+’s comedy series Ted Lasso is another big winner, which has secured four wins at the ceremony including a lead acting award for star Kate Winslet. 

Scroll down to see the complete list of winners at the Emmy Awards 2021.

See also: The Best, Worst, and Most Glamorous Looks at the Emmys 2021

Outstanding Drama Series

  • Winner: The Crown
  • Bridgerton
  • Pose
  • Lovecraft Country
  • The Boys
  • This Is Us
  • The Mandalorian
  • The Handmaid's Tale

Outstanding Comedy Series

  • Winner: Ted Lasso
  • Black-ish
  • Cobra Kai
  • Emily in Paris
  • Hacks
  • Pen15
  • The Flight Attendant
  • The Kominksy Method

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

  • Winner: Josh O'Connor, The Crown
  • Regé-Jean Page, Bridgerton
  • Billy Porter, Pose
  • Sterling K. Brown, This Is Us
  • Jonathan Majors, Lovecraft Country
  • Matthew Rhys, Perry Mason

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

  • Winner: Olivia Colman, The Crown
  • Emma Corrin, The Crown
  • Elizabeth Moss, The Handmaid's Tale
  • Mj Rodriguez, Pose
  • Jurnee Smollett, Lovecraft Country
  • Uzo Aduba, In Treatment

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

  • Winner: Tobias Menzies, The Crown
  • Bradley Whitford, The Handmaid's Tale
  • Chris Sullivan, This Is Us
  • Giancarlo Esposito, The Mandalorian
  • John Lithgow, Perry Mason
  • O-T Fagbenle, The Handmaid's Tale
  • Max Minghella, The Handmaid's Tale
  • Michael K. Williams, Lovecraft Country

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

  • Winner: Gillian Anderson, The Crown
  • Ann Dowd, The Handmaid's Tale
  • Aunjanue Ellis, Lovecraft Country
  • Emerald Fennell, The Crown
  • Helena Bonham Carter, The Crown
  • Madeline Brewer, The Handmaid's Tale
  • Samira Wiley, The Handmaid's Tale
  • Yvonne Strahovski, The Handmaid's Tale

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

  • Winner: Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso
  • Anthony Anderson, Black-ish
  • Kenan Thomspon, Kenan
  • Michael Douglas, The Kominsky Method
  • William H. Macy, Shameless

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

  • Winner: Jean Smart, Hacks
  • Aidy Bryant, Shirll
  • Allison Janney, Mom
  • Kaley Cuoco, The Flight Attendant
  • Tracee Ellis Ross, Black-ish

See also: Oscars 2021: All The Winners From The 93rd Academy Awards

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

  • Winner: Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso
  • Bowen Yang, Saturday Night Live
  • Brendan Hunt, Ted Lasso
  • Carl Clemons-Hopkins, Hacks
  • Kenan Thompson, Saturday Night Live
  • Jeremy Swift, Ted Lasso
  • Nick Mohammed, Ted Lasso
  • Paul Reiser, The Kominsky Method

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

  • Winner: Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso
  • Aidy Bryant, Saturday Night Live
  • Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live
  • Cecily Strong, Saturday Night Live
  • Hannah Einbinder, Hacks
  • Juno Temple, Ted Lasso
  • Rosie Perez, The Flight Attendant

Outstanding Limited Series

  • Winner: The Queen's Gambit
  • I May Destroy You
  • Mare of Easttown
  • The Underground Railroad
  • WandaVision

Outstanding Television Movie

  • Winner: Dolly Parton's Christmas on The Square
  • Oslo
  • Robin Roberts Presents: Mahalia
  • Uncle Frank
  • Sylvie's Love

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

  • Winner: Ewan McGregor, Halston
  • Paul Bettany, WandaVision
  • Hugh Grant, The Undoing
  • Lin-Manuel Miranda, Hamilton
  • Leslie Odom Jr., Hamilton

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie

  • Winner: Kate Winslet, Mare of Easttown
  • Anya Taylor-Joy, The Queen's Gambit
  • Elizabeth Olsen, WandaVision
  • Cynthia Erivo, Genuis: Aretha
  • Michaela Coel, I May Destroy You

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie

  • Winner: Julianne Nicholson, Mare of Easttown
  • Kathryn Hahn, WandaVision
  • Jean Smart, Mare of Easttown
  • Phillipa Soo, Hamilton
  • Renee Elise Goldsberry, Hamilton
  • Moses Ingram, The Queen's Gambit

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

  • Winner: Evan Peters, Mare of Easttown
  • Anthony Ramos, Hamilton
  • Jonathan Groff, Hamilton
  • Daveed Diggs, Hamilton
  • Paapa Essiedu, I May Destroy You
  • Thomas Brodie-Sangster, The Queen's Gambit

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series

  • Winner: Courtney B. Vance, Lovecraft Country
  • Charles Dance, The Drown
  • Carl Weathers, The Mandalorian
  • Don Cheadle, The Falcon and the Winter Soldier
  • Timothy Olyphant, The Mandalorian

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series

  • Winner: Claire Foy, The Crown
  • Alexis Bledel, The Handmaid's Tale
  • Mckenna Grace, The Handmaid's Tale
  • Phylicia Rashad, This Is Us
  • Sophie Okonedo, Ratched

See also: 57th Baeksang Arts Awards 2021: Full List Of Winners

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

  • Winner: Dave Chappelle, Saturday Night Live
  • Alec Baldwin, Saturday Night Live
  • Daniel Kaluuya, Saturday Night Live
  • Dan Levy, Saturday Night Live
  • Morgan Freeman, The Kominsky Method

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

  • Winner: Maya Rudolph, Saturday Night Live
  • Bernadette Peters, Zoey's Extraordinary Playlist
  • Jane Adams, Hacks
  • Issa Rae, A Black Lady Sketch Show
  • Kristen Wiig, Saturday Night Live
  • Yvette Nicole Brown, A Black Lady Sketch Show

Outstanding Variety Sketch Series

  • Winner: Saturday Night Live
  • A Black Lady Sketch Show

Outstanding Variety Special (Live)

  • Winner: Stephen Colbert’s Election Night 2020: Democracy’s Last Stand Building Back America Great Again Better 2020
  • Celebrating America – An Inauguration Night Special
  • The 63rd Annual Grammy Awards
  • The Oscars
  • The Pepsi Super Bowl LV Halftime Show Starring The Weeknd

Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)

  • Winner: Hamilton
  • Bo Burnham: Inside
  • David Byrne’s American Utopia
  • 8:46 – Dave Chappelle
  • Friends: The Reunion
  • A West Wing Special to Benefit When We All Vote

Outstanding Variety Talk Series

  • Winner: Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
  • Conan
  • Jimmy Kimmel Live
  • The Late Show with Stephen Colbert
  • The Daily Show with Trevor Noah

Outstanding Competition Program

  • Winner: RuPaul's Drag Race
  • Nailed It!
  • The Amazing Race
  • The Voice
  • Top Chef

Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program

  • Winner: RuPaul, RuPaul's Drag Race
  • Nicole Byer, Nailed It!
  • Bobby Berk, Karamo Brown, Tan France, Antoni Porowski and Jonathan Van Ness, Queer Eye
  • Padma Lakshmi, Tom Colicchio, and Gail Simmons, Top Chef
  • Mark Cuban, Barbara Corcoran, Lori Greiner, Robert Herjavec, Daymond John, and Kevin O'Leary, Shark Tank

Oustanding Hosted Nonfiction Series or Special

  • Winner: Stanley Tucci: Searching For Italy
  • My Next Guest Needs No Introduction with David Letterman
  • Oprah with Megan and Harry: A CBS Primetime Special
  • United Shades Of America with W. Kamau Bell
  • Vice

Outstanding Animated Program

  • Winner: Genndy Tartakovsky’s Primal
  • Big Mouth
  • Bob’s Burgers
  • South Park: The Pandemic Special
  • The Simpsons

Outstanding Short Form Animated Program

  • Winner: Love, Death + Robots
  • Robot Chicken
  • Maggie Simpson In: The Force Awakens From Its Nap
  • Once Upon a Snowman

To see the complete list, please visit the official website.

See also: Video Music Awards (VMAs) 2021: Full List of Winners