Cover Artwork by (L-R): Magnus Voll Mathiassen; Shawna X | Stylised from @theacademy on Instagram

It's Tinseltown's biggest event of the year! Here are all the nominees and winners of the 93rd Academy Awards. The Oscars was aired Sunday, 25 April at 8PM ET / Monday, 26 April at 8AM PHT (GMT +8). Here is the full list of winners this year:

The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences, known commonly as The Oscars, annually recognise select groundbreakers and their contributions to the world of filmmaking. This year marks the 93rd Awards ceremony. Despite the pandemic, the most-awaited event of the year pushed through and celebrated the biggest names in the industry. Here are all the honourees this year:

BEST PICTURE

  • THE FATHER
  • JUDAS AND THE BLACK MESSIAH
  • MANK
  • MINARI
  • NOMADLAND*** (WINNER)
  • PROMISING YOUNG WOMAN
  • SOUND OF METAL
  • THE TRIAL OF THE CHICAGO 7

ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE

  • RIZ AHMED, Sound of Metal
  • CHADWICK BOSEMAN, Ma Rainey's Black Bottom
  • ANTHONY HOPKINS, The Father*** (WINNER)
  • GARY OLDMAN, Mank
  • STEVEN YEUN, Minari 

ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

  • SACHA BARON COHEN, The Trial of the Chicago 7
  • DANIEL KALUUYA, Judas and the Black Messiah*** (WINNER)
  • LESLIE ODOM, JR, One Night in Miami...
  • PAUL RACI, Sound of Metal
  • LAKEITH STANFIELD, Judas and the Black Messiah

ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE

  • VIOLA DAVIS, Ma Rainey's Black Bottom
  • ANDRA DAY, The United States vs. Billie Holiday
  • VANESSA KIRBY, Pieces of a Woman
  • FRANCES MCDORMAND, Nomadland*** (WINNER)
  • CAREY MULLIGAN, Promising Young Woman 

ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

  • MARIA BAKALOVA, Borat Subsequent Moviefilm: Delivery of Prodigious Bribe to American Regime for Make Benefit Once Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan
  • GLENN CLOSE, Hillbilly Elegy
  • OLIVIA COLMAN, The Father
  • AMANDA SEYFRIED, Mank
  • YUH-JUNG YOUN, Minari ***(WINNER)

DIRECTING

  • ANOTHER ROUND, Thomas Vinterberg
  • MANK, David Fincher
  • MINARI, Lee Isaac Chung
  • NOMADLAND, Chloé Zhao*** (WINNER)
  • PROMISING YOUNG WOMAN, Emerald Fennell

Related: 5 Things To Know About Chloé Zhao, The Award-Winning Director of "Nomadland"

ANIMATED FEATURE FILM

  • ONWARD
  • OVER THE MOON
  • A SHAUN THE SHEEP MOVIE: FARMAGEDDON
  • SOUL*** (WINNER)
  • WOLFWALKERS

Read More: How Pixar's New Movie, Soul, Raised Timely Questions About Selfhood and Purpose

CINEMATOGRAPHY

  • JUDAS AND THE BLACK MESSIAH, Sean Bobbitt
  • MANK, Erik Messerschmidt*** (WINNER)
  • NEWS OF THE WORLD, Dariusz Wolski
  • NOMADLAND, Joshua James Richards
  • THE TRIAL OF THE CHICAGO 7, Phedon Papamichael

COSTUME DESIGN

  • EMMA, Alexandra Byrne
  • MA RAINEY'S BLACK BOTTOM, Ann Roth*** (WINNER)
  • MANK, Trish Summerville
  • MULAN, Bina Daigeler 
  • PINOCCHIO, Massimo Cantini Parrini

DOCUMENTARY (FEATURE)

  • COLLECTIVE
  • CRIP CAMP
  • THE MOLE AGENT
  • MY OCTOPUS TEACHER*** (WINNER)
  • TIME

DOCUMENTARY (SHORT SUBJECT)

  • COLETTE*** (WINNER)
  • A CONCERTO IS A CONVERSATION
  • DO NOT SPLIT
  • HUNGER WARD
  • A LOVE SONG FOR LATASHA

FILM EDITING

  • THE FATHER, Yorgos Lamprinos
  • NOMADLAND, Chloé Zhao
  • PROMISING YOUNG WOMAN, Frédéric Thoraval
  • SOUND OF METAL, Mikkel E. G. Nielsen*** (WINNER)
  • THE TRIAL OF THE CHICAGO 7, Alan Baumgarten

INTERNATIONAL FEATURE FILM

  • ANOTHER ROUND, Denmark*** (WINNER)
  • BETTER DAYS, Hong Kong
  • COLLECTIVE, Romania
  • THE MAN WHO SOLD HIS SKIN, Tunisia
  • QUO VADIS, AIDA?, Bosnia and Herzegovina 

MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING

  • EMMA, Marese Langan, Laura Allen and Claudia Stolze
  • HILLBILLY ELEGY, Eryn Krueger Mekash, Matthew Mungle and Patricia Dehaney
  • MA RAINEY'S BLACK BOTTOM, Sergio Lopez-Rivera, Mia Neal and Jamika Wilson*** (WINNER)
  • MANK, Gigi Williams, Kimberley Spiteri and Colleen LaBaff
  • PINOCCHIO, Mark Coulier, Dalia Colli and Francesco Pegoretti 

MUSIC (ORIGINAL SCORE)

  • DA 5 BLOODS, Terence Blanchard
  • MANK, Trent Reznor and Atticus Ross
  • MINARI, Emile Mosseri
  • NEWS OF THE WORLD, James Newton Howard
  • SOUL, Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross and Jon Batiste*** (WINNER)

MUSIC (ORIGINAL SONG)

  • FIGHT FOR YOU, from Judas and the Black Messiah*** (WINNER)
  • HEAR MY VOICE, from The Trial of the Chicago 7
  • HUSAVIK, from Eurovision Song Contest: The Story of Fire Saga
  • IO SÌ (SEEN), from The Life Ahead (La Vita Davanti a Se)
  • SPEAK NOW, from One Night in Miami... 

PRODUCTION DESIGN

  • THE FATHER
  • MA RAINEY'S BLACK BOTTOM
  • MANK *** (WINNER)
  • NEWS OF THE WORLD
  • TENET

SHORT FILM (ANIMATED)

  • BURROW
  • GENIUS LOCI
  • IF ANYTHING HAPPENS I LOVE YOU*** (WINNER)
  • OPERA
  • YES-PEOPLE 

SHORT FILM (LIVE ACTION)

  • FEELING THROUGH
  • THE LETTER ROOM
  • THE PRESENT
  • TWO DISTANT STRANGERS*** (WINNER)
  • WHITE EYE 

SOUND

  • GREYHOUND
  • MANK
  • NEWS OF THE WORLD
  • SOUL
  • SOUND OF METAL*** (WINNER)

VISUAL EFFECTS

  • LOVE AND MONSTERS
  • THE MIDNIGHT SKY
  • MULAN
  • THE ONE AND ONLY IVAN
  • TENET*** (WINNER)

WRITING (ADAPTED SCREENPLAY)

  • BORAT SUBSEQUENT MOVIEFILM: DELIVERY OF PRODIGIOUS BRIBE TO AMERICAN REGIME FOR MAKE BENEFIT ONCE GLORIOUS NATION OF KAZAKHSTAN
  • THE FATHER*** (WINNER)
  • NOMADLAND
  • ONE NIGHT IN MIAMI...
  • THE WHITE TIGER

WRITING (ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY)

  • JUDAS AND THE BLACK MESSIAH
  • MINARI
  • PROMISING YOUNG WOMAN*** (WINNER)
  • SOUND OF METAL
  • THE TRIAL OF THE CHICAGO 7

To know more about the 93rd Academy Awards, visit their official website: oscars.org.